Faculty & Staff Directory

Karen Anderson

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

Alycia Bischoff

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Religion Department

George Black

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Physical Education Department

Melody Blasenheim

Titles: Choir Director

Margaret Boland

Titles: Director of Learning and Innovative Design
Departments: Administration

Kathleen Booth

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English Department, Guidance Department

Matt Bowen

Titles: Website Manager, Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Beth Boylan

Titles: English Department Chair, Teacher
Departments: English Department

Shannon Burkett

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English Department

Karen Burlington

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

Ann Byrnes

Departments: Integrated Technology Services

R Callahan Sr

Titles: Teacher Advisor
Departments: Guidance Department

Jessica Carton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Religion Department

John Cavicchio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Kathy Cleary

Titles: Media Center Desk Clerk
Departments: Media Center

Marie Cooper

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

Kaitlyn Dalziel

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department, History & Social Science Department

Maria D'Auria

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Mary Jane Davis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Diana DelValle

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Ann-Marie DeStefano

Titles: Campus Ministry
Departments: Campus Ministry

Karen Falco

Titles: Associate Principal
Departments: Administration

Laura Fallon

Titles: Admissions Coordinator
Departments: Admissions Department

Tara Fawcett

Titles: Attendance Officer
Departments: Integrated Technology Services

Mindy Fellingham

Titles: counselor
Departments: Guidance Department

Susan Fioretti

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Colleen Flanagan

Titles: Assistant Senior Class Moderator, Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Deb Flego

Titles: Assistant Campus Minister, Teacher
Departments: Religion Department

Tony Flego

Titles: Head Softball & Assistant Football Coach, Teacher
Departments: Religion Department, Athletics

Joseph Gallagher

Titles: Assistant Dean of Discipline, Teacher
Departments: Business Education Department

Leslie Galvin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Julia Gasparini

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts Department

Kevin Gaul

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Physical Education Department

Gabrielle Gelchion

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Kelly Gemellaro

Titles: Performing Arts Department Chairperson, Teacher
Departments: Performing Arts Department

Adrienne Genthe

Titles: Assistant Sophomore Class Moderator, Teacher
Departments: English Department

Patti Geran

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Gloria Ghoneim

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Guidance Department

Devitt Gillroy

Titles: Associate Director Of Admissions, Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department, Athletics

Erin Gillroy

Titles: Assistant Dean of Discipline, Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Gary Gleitz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Kate Gotta

Titles: Director of Communications
Departments: Advancement

Jeannine Guarillio

Titles: Math Dept Chairperson, Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Laura Guarillio

Titles: Athletics Secretary
Departments: Athletics

Sarah Guarillio

Titles: MOESC Paraprofessional
Departments: MOESC

Buddy Hausmann

Titles: Associate Director Of Athletics, Baseball Head Coach, Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department, Athletics

Nicole Hedigan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Debbie Hemschoot

Titles: Guidance Secretary
Departments: Guidance Department

Patricia Hendricks

Titles: Head of Guidance
Departments: Guidance Department

Catherine Herman

Departments: Integrated Technology Services

Bob Heyer

Titles: Dean of Discipline
Departments: Administration

Michael Ientile

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Barbara Jacomme

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English Department

Ted Jarmusz

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Guidance Department

Karen Johnson

Titles: MOESC Teacher
Departments: MOESC

Patrick Karl

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Guidance Department

Amanda Kennedy

Departments: Integrated Technology Services

Ashleigh Kennedy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Helen Kent

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Mary King

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English Department

Mallory Kirchner

Titles: Assistant Grade 9 Moderator, Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Kim Krzyzanowski

Titles: Teacher Advisor
Departments: Science Department

Khaliyah Leach

Titles: Amerigo

Eileen Mack

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Liz Maginnis

Titles: Teacher, Amerigo

Michael Maier

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Nicole Mercer

Titles: Senior Class Moderator, Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Joe Montano

Titles: Director of Athletics and Facilites, Girls Basketball Head Coach
Departments: Athletics

Lauren Mooney

Titles: Director of Campus Operations (Amerigo)

Joe Nappo

Titles: Girls Lacrosse & Boys Basketball Assistant Coach, Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Bryan Nesci

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Amy O'Keefe

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Kristine Ortiz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Physical Education Department

Joseph Pingitore

Titles: Basketball Coach, Teacher
Departments: Physical Education Department

Nicole Piroso

Titles: World Language Dept Chairperson, Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Linda Porzio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Physical Education Department

Ann Powell

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

Colleen Prior

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Meghan Rabasca

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Language Department

Maureen Regan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Religion Department

Angelica Rocco

Titles: Admissions Director
Departments: Admissions Department

Joe Rosie

Titles: Monsignor
Departments: Administration

Pat Ross

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English Department

Raquel Ruggiero

Titles: Classroom Aide

Leonard Russo

Titles: DOT
Departments: Integrated Technology Services

Mary Russo

Departments: Integrated Technology Services

Robert Rutt

Titles: Theater Lighting Manager

Meghan Ryan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Catherine Scaramuzzino

Titles: Teacher Advisor, Teacher
Departments: English Department

Marge Scarpone Sr

Titles: Religion Dept Chairperson, Teacher
Departments: Religion Department

Tina Schwartz

Departments: Guidance Department

Megan Shalaida

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

Jeff Skalecki

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department

Karlee Smart

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History & Social Science Department, Business Education Department

Joanne Smith

Titles: Comptroller, Advancement and Alumni Associate
Departments: Advancement

Kelly Supp

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

MaryElin Sweeney

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Guidance Department

Cheryl Thompson

Titles: Amerigo Admissions
Departments: Admissions Department

Jeanne Toomey

Titles: MOESC
Departments: MOESC

Andrea Vahey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics Department

Patty Valente

Titles: Fine Arts Dept Chairperson, Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts Department

Carla Valentino

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts Department

Fred Valentino

Titles: Director of Buildings and Grounds

Angela Walas

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science Department

JoAnn Winters

Titles: School Nurse
Departments: School Health Services