Meet the Teachers

 

A Prayer from Monsignor

Pledge of Allegiance

Greeting by Mr. Abatemarco

Instructions by Mrs. Falco

To view the faculty videos: 

  • Scroll down to find your child's teacher below. 
  • Click on the "Back to School Night" link. 
  • Locate the appropriate course links and click to view the video.

Teachers

Alycia Bischoff

Alycia Bischoff

Departments: Religion Department
George Black

George Black

Departments: Physical Education Department
Kathleen Booth

Kathleen Booth

Departments: English Department, Guidance Department
Matt Bowen

Matt Bowen

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Beth Boylan

Beth Boylan

Departments: English Department
Shannon Burkett

Shannon Burkett

Departments: English Department
Jessica Carton

Jessica Carton

Departments: Religion Department
John Cavicchio

John Cavicchio

Departments: World Language Department
Kaitlyn Dalziel

Kaitlyn Dalziel

Departments: Science Department, History & Social Science Department
Maria D'Auria

Maria D'Auria

Departments: Mathematics Department
Mary Jane Davis

Mary Jane Davis

Departments: Science Department
Diana DelValle

Diana DelValle

Departments: World Language Department
Susan Fioretti

Susan Fioretti

Departments: Science Department
Colleen Flanagan

Colleen Flanagan

Departments: Science Department
Deb Flego

Deb Flego

Departments: Religion Department
Tony Flego

Tony Flego

Departments: Religion Department, Athletics
Joseph Gallagher

Joseph Gallagher

Departments: Business Education Department
Leslie Galvin

Leslie Galvin

Departments: World Language Department
Julia Gasparini

Julia Gasparini

Departments: Fine Arts Department
Kevin Gaul

Kevin Gaul

Departments: Physical Education Department
Gabrielle Gelchion

Gabrielle Gelchion

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Kelly Gemellaro

Kelly Gemellaro

Departments: Performing Arts Department
Adrienne Genthe

Adrienne Genthe

Departments: English Department
Patti Geran

Patti Geran

Departments: Mathematics Department
Devitt Gillroy

Devitt Gillroy

Departments: History & Social Science Department, Athletics
Erin Gillroy

Erin Gillroy

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Gary Gleitz

Gary Gleitz

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Jeannine Guarillio

Jeannine Guarillio

Departments: Mathematics Department
Buddy Hausmann

Buddy Hausmann

Departments: History & Social Science Department, Athletics
Nicole Hedigan

Nicole Hedigan

Departments: Mathematics Department
Michael Ientile

Michael Ientile

Departments: Mathematics Department
Barbara Jacomme

Barbara Jacomme

Departments: English Department
Ashleigh Kennedy

Ashleigh Kennedy

Departments: Science Department
Helen Kent

Helen Kent

Departments: World Language Department
Mary King

Mary King

Departments: English Department
Mallory Kirchner

Mallory Kirchner

Departments: Mathematics Department
Kim Krzyzanowski

Kim Krzyzanowski

Departments: Science Department
Eileen Mack

Eileen Mack

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Michael Maier

Michael Maier

Departments: Mathematics Department
Nicole Mercer

Nicole Mercer

Departments: World Language Department
Joe Nappo

Joe Nappo

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Bryan Nesci

Bryan Nesci

Departments: Science Department
Amy O'Keefe

Amy O'Keefe

Departments: Science Department
Kristine Ortiz

Kristine Ortiz

Departments: Physical Education Department
Joseph Pingitore

Joseph Pingitore

Departments: Physical Education Department
Nicole Piroso

Nicole Piroso

Departments: World Language Department
Linda Porzio

Linda Porzio

Departments: Physical Education Department
Colleen Prior

Colleen Prior

Departments: Mathematics Department
Meghan Rabasca

Meghan Rabasca

Departments: World Language Department
Maureen Regan

Maureen Regan

Departments: Religion Department
Pat Ross

Pat Ross

Departments: English Department
Meghan Ryan

Meghan Ryan

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Catherine Scaramuzzino

Catherine Scaramuzzino

Departments: English Department
Marge Scarpone Sr

Marge Scarpone Sr

Departments: Religion Department
Megan Shalaida

Megan Shalaida

Departments: Science Department
Jeff Skalecki

Jeff Skalecki

Departments: History & Social Science Department
Karlee Smart

Karlee Smart

Departments: History & Social Science Department, Business Education Department
Andrea Vahey

Andrea Vahey

Departments: Mathematics Department
Patty Valente

Patty Valente

Departments: Fine Arts Department
Carla Valentino

Carla Valentino

Departments: Fine Arts Department
Angela Walas

Angela Walas

Departments: Science Department